Manga Release · projects · Releases · scanlation

[Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 4

Hello! Chapter 4 is finished! ☆ I noticed that I don’t really give much comments on the manga I’m translating lol (I guess it’s because I’m like “I’m done with this! Here ya go” when I finish translating, so I forget to fangirl with y’all XD But tbh I really just fangirl a lot like… Continue reading [Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 4

Manga Release · projects · Releases · scanlation

[Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 3

Hello! I’m finally in with ch.3 that was supposedly due last Sunday!! 😀 I was sick for the weekend and I really don’t have time to translate during weekdays- (Also prolly gonna be a lot busier from now on – it’s the last ‘semester’ for us here :’>) Anyway, this chapter is a one-shot, and… Continue reading [Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 3

Manga Release · projects · Releases · scanlation

[Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 2

Chapter 2 is done!! ☆ (I’m just gonna ramble so feel free to skip~) I tried hard to stick to my schedule. Therefore, I’m really sorry for the crappy sfx’s here and there! 😀 Privacy?? I don’t know what’s that,  plus I had to do this so discreetly, and I mastered the art of Alt-tabbing… Continue reading [Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 2

Manga Release · projects · Releases · scanlation

[Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 1

I finally finished Chapter 1..! I’ve been working on this for so long, I didn’t even know what I was doing to… procrastinate until today www I’ve been busy with exams last week, so I have a little excuse ww I love this manga so much, and every story is just interesting to me (… Continue reading [Sachimo] 5 Seconds – Chapter 1